James Andersen
Teacher - Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology
(308) 468-6546
Mary Anderson
Teacher - 5th & 6th Grade
5th & 6th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Rhonda Ash
Custodian
Building & Grounds
(308) 468-6546
Brenda Avina
ParaProfessional
ELL
(308) 468-6546
Alissa Baxter
ParaProfessional
SPED
(308) 468-6546
David Benge
Teacher - High School Science
Science
(308) 468-6546
John Bisbee
Teacher - High School Science
Science
(308) 468-6546
Angie Brown
Teacher - 5th & 6th Grade
5th & 6th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Rick Brown
Transportation/Building/Grounds Manager
(308) 468-5721
Carlia Brundage
District Admin Assistant
District Office
(308) 468-5721
Chris Carr
Teacher - Elementary ELL
ELL
(308) 468-6546
Jennifer Clark
Teacher - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
(308) 468-6546
Angela Clevenger
Teacher -High School English
English
(308) 468-6546
Doug Cook
Custodian
Building & Grounds
(308) 468-6546
Amy Danielson
Teacher - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
(308) 468-6546
Christina Davis
Teacher - Pre-School
District Office
(308) 468-6546
Mitchell DeMers
Teacher - Elementary PE/HS PE
Physical Education
(308) 468-6546
Kari Ehlers
Teacher - 1st Grade
1st Grade
(308) 468-6546
Cheryl Escritt
Teacher - SPED Birth to K
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Dennis Farrell
Bus Driver
(308) 468-5721
Vicki Farrell
ParaProfessional
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Ben Fehringer
Teacher - High School PE
Physical Education
(308) 468-6546
Vern Fisher
Superintendent
Administration
(308) 468-5721
Taylor Gellerman
Teacher - Vocal Music Elementary & High School
Music
(308) 468-6546
Barbara Gentrup
Teacher - SPED High School
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Daniel Gibbs
Teacher - Instrumental Music Elementary & High School
Music
(308) 468-6546
Tina Godfrey
Principal - Elementary
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Jacqulynn Hoffmeister
Teacher - 2nd Grade
2nd Grade
(308) 468-6546
Chelsey Jacobitz
Teacher - SPED High School
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Holly Johnson
Teacher - 1st Grade
1st Grade
(308) 468-6546
Abby Jones
Teacher - High School Spanish
Spanish
(308) 468-6546
Bobby Kelley
Principal - High School
High School
(308) 468-5721
Bridgette Kirkover
JH English
(308) 468-5721
Brett Kluever
Teacher - 5th & 6th Grade
5th & 6th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Sara Kluever
Teacher - 5th & 6th Grade
5th & 6th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Jess Lansman
JH/HS ELL
High School
(308) 468-5721
Deborah Larson
Library - Media
Library
(308) 468-6546
Katie Leonard
Custodian
Building & Grounds
(308) 468-6546
Kent Lucas
ParaProfessional
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Laura Lucas
Teacher - 4th Grade
4th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Denise Lyons
ParaProfessional
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Becky Mercer
ParaProfessional
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Connie Meyer
ESU Contracted SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
District Office
(308) 468-6546
Maria Montanez
Teacher - 3rd Grade
3rd Grade
(308) 468-6546
Janee Montgomery
ParaProfessional
Library
(308) 468-6546
Jeffrey Montgomery
Assistant Principal - High School / Athletic Director
Administration
(308) 468-6546
Cindy Nickel
Administrative Assistant
District Office
(308) 468-6546
Chelsea Oliver
ParaProfessional
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Jamie Olson
ParaProfessional
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Christina Ortega
Teacher - High School Social Studies
Social Studies
(308) 468-6546
Carolyn Reinertson
Teacher - High School Business
Business
(308) 468-6546
Cindy Resh
ParaProfessional
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Stacy Rockefeller
Teacher - High School Math
Math
(308) 468-6546
Cassey Schaefer
Teacher - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
(308) 468-6546
Samantha Schirmer
Nurse
District Office
(308) 468-6546
Lynn Shiers
Custodian
Building & Grounds
(308) 468-6546
Stephanie Smallcomb
ParaProfessional
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Deanna Stall
Technology Integration Specialist
District Office
(308) 468-6546
Leon Stall
Teacher - High School Social Studies
Social Studies
(308) 468-6546
Amanda Stark
Teacher - High Schoo Math
Math
(308) 468-6546
Deb Stroh
Teacher - High School Business
Business
(308) 468-6546
Tara Tracy
Teacher - High School Art
Art
(308) 468-6546
Veronica Trevino
Administrative Assistant
District Office
(308) 468-5721
Ed Uden
Technology Director
District Office
(308) 468-5721
Keri Waddle
Counselor
District Office
(308) 468-5721
Joanie Warner
Teacher - Title I
Title I
(308) 468-6546
Robyn Weismann
Teacher - 3rd Grade
3rd Grade
(308) 468-6546
Lucy Witt
ParaProfessional
Pre-School
(308) 468-6546
Nesha Yockey
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Elementary
(308) 468-6546
Stephanie Yockey
Teacher - SPED Elementary
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Steve Yockey
Teacher - 4th Grade
4th Grade
(308) 468-6546
Melanie Zezulak
Teacher - SPED Elementary
SPED
(308) 468-6546
Courtney Zwink
Teacher - High School Science
Science
(308) 468-6546